Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$5,565,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565,000 | $1,711,225 | $7,276,225 |
| 2024 | $5,735,000 | $1,846,381 | $7,581,381 |
| 2023 | $5,900,000 | $1,984,838 | $7,884,838 |
| 2022 | $5,900,000 | $2,123,294 | $8,023,294 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $579,570, or $98.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,900.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $52,250.00 | $8.86 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $158,000.00 | $26.78 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $76,700.00 | $13.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $103,584.00 | $17.56 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.44 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $103,250.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,574.21 | $1.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,500.00 | $2.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,516.89 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,544.65 | $4.84 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $14,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
