Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$4,160,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 23, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,435,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,435,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160,000 | $1,174,528 | $5,334,528 |
| 2024 | $4,300,000 | $1,269,435 | $5,569,435 |
| 2023 | $4,435,000 | $1,367,091 | $5,802,091 |
| 2022 | $4,435,000 | $1,466,097 | $5,901,097 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $376,110, or $84.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,435.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $17,740.00 | $4.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $125,875.00 | $28.38 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $67,825.00 | $15.29 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $18,000.00 | $4.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.92 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $88,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,870.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.68 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,927.10 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,102.50 | $6.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
