Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$5,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 26, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,315,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,315,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250,000 | $4,502,963 | $9,752,963 |
| 2024 | $5,315,000 | $4,737,638 | $10,052,638 |
| 2023 | $5,315,000 | $4,973,938 | $10,288,938 |
| 2022 | $5,315,000 | $5,134,753 | $10,449,753 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $515,074, or $96.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,315.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $20,315.00 | $3.82 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $146,300.00 | $27.53 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $77,630.00 | $14.61 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.60 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $106,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $26,575.00 | $5.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $6,270.00 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,643.75 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $108,225.00 | $20.36 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
