Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$3,380,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,575,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,575,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380,000 | $1,718,248 | $5,098,248 |
| 2024 | $3,450,000 | $1,827,743 | $5,277,743 |
| 2023 | $3,515,000 | $1,938,623 | $5,453,623 |
| 2022 | $3,575,000 | $2,050,678 | $5,625,678 |
| 2021 | $3,575,000 | $2,163,258 | $5,738,258 |
| 2020 | $3,575,000 | $2,228,929 | $5,803,929 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $312,731, or $87.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,575.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $46,500.00 | $13.01 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $104,375.00 | $29.20 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.24 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $71,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,272.70 | $1.75 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $600.00 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.40 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,208.25 | $0.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,587.50 | $14.71 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,938.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
