Northwest Williamson County MUD 2
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$7,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 18, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $7,850,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,850,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,850,000 | $5,283,938 | $13,133,938 |
| 2024 | $7,850,000 | $5,658,425 | $13,508,425 |
| 2023 | $7,850,000 | $6,032,913 | $13,882,913 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $470,323, or $59.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.53 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,850.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $113,500.00 | $14.46 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $794.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $157,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $63,977.50 | $8.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Williamson County Sun | One time | $107.76 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $513.98 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,700.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,925.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,005.01 | $10.57 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
