Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$3,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,195,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,195,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850,000 | $986,425 | $4,836,425 |
| 2024 | $3,970,000 | $1,075,075 | $5,045,075 |
| 2023 | $4,085,000 | $1,169,159 | $5,254,159 |
| 2022 | $4,195,000 | $1,268,447 | $5,463,447 |
| 2021 | $4,195,000 | $1,370,278 | $5,565,278 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $479,911, or $114.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.38 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,195.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $10.73 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $119,875.00 | $28.58 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $146,800.00 | $34.99 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,895.00 | $0.69 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.86 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $83,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $1,275.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,482.90 | $7.50 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $10,488.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
