Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$14,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $15,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,700,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,550,000 | $7,841,125 | $22,391,125 |
| 2024 | $15,125,000 | $8,585,094 | $23,710,094 |
| 2023 | $15,700,000 | $9,368,594 | $25,068,594 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,034,945, or $65.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $3.82 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $354,000.00 | $22.55 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $138,971.00 | $8.85 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $256,200.00 | $16.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $324.01 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $152,000.00 | $9.68 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $39,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
