Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$4,940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,940,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,940,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940,000 | $2,462,863 | $7,402,863 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $423,947, or $85.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,940.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Quiddity Engineering LLC | One time | $20,000.00 | $4.05 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $138,500.00 | $28.04 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $32,865.00 | $6.65 |
| Disclosure | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.62 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $98,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,878.71 | $6.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.65 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,657.00 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $70,606.25 | $14.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
