Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$5,420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,920,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420,000 | $1,320,388 | $6,740,388 |
| 2024 | $5,595,000 | $1,453,650 | $7,048,650 |
| 2023 | $5,760,000 | $1,594,563 | $7,354,563 |
| 2022 | $5,920,000 | $1,742,788 | $7,662,788 |
| 2021 | $5,920,000 | $1,907,265 | $7,827,265 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $711,954, or $120.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.27 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,920.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $58,500.00 | $9.88 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $148,400.00 | $25.07 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $224,900.00 | $37.99 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $44,056.00 | $7.44 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.35 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $118,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,281.60 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $67,206.25 | $11.35 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,800.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriting risk | Not reported | One time | $4,440.00 | $0.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
