Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$4,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 21, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,180,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000,000 | $2,181,225 | $6,181,225 |
| 2024 | $4,110,000 | $2,361,375 | $6,471,375 |
| 2023 | $4,180,000 | $2,546,025 | $6,726,025 |
| 2022 | $4,180,000 | $2,675,469 | $6,855,469 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $421,437, or $100.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.20 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $83,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $61,200.00 | $14.64 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $974.64 | $0.23 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.91 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $113,600.00 | $27.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $41,800.00 | $10.00 |
| Other costs | Conroe Courier | One time | $588.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $14,000.00 | $3.35 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $337.50 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $609.72 | $0.15 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $338.74 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,468.40 | $2.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,315.00 | $1.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $71,425.00 | $17.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
