Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$17,040,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $19,505,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,505,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,040,000 | $8,467,264 | $25,507,264 |
| 2024 | $17,575,000 | $9,197,709 | $26,772,709 |
| 2023 | $18,090,000 | $9,945,221 | $28,035,221 |
| 2022 | $18,580,000 | $10,708,569 | $29,288,569 |
| 2021 | $19,050,000 | $11,486,561 | $30,536,561 |
| 2020 | $19,505,000 | $12,278,429 | $31,783,429 |
| 2019 | $19,505,000 | $13,077,121 | $32,582,121 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,378,524, or $70.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $2.56 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $407,575.00 | $20.90 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $303,812.00 | $15.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $197,412.00 | $10.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,125.34 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $390,100.00 | $20.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
