Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2019
$12,660,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 15, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $14,330,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,330,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,660,000 | $4,761,860 | $17,421,860 |
| 2024 | $13,045,000 | $5,165,483 | $18,210,483 |
| 2023 | $13,415,000 | $5,577,603 | $18,992,603 |
| 2022 | $13,770,000 | $5,997,520 | $19,767,520 |
| 2021 | $14,110,000 | $6,424,565 | $20,534,565 |
| 2020 | $14,330,000 | $6,857,210 | $21,187,210 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $936,542, or $65.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $326,600.00 | $22.79 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $239,125.00 | $16.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $102,474.86 | $7.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,604.93 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $240,237.51 | $16.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
