Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2020
$10,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 12, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $12,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,500,000 | $2,606,250 | $13,106,250 |
| 2024 | $11,000,000 | $2,874,375 | $13,874,375 |
| 2023 | $11,500,000 | $3,166,250 | $14,666,250 |
| 2022 | $12,000,000 | $3,481,875 | $15,481,875 |
| 2021 | $12,000,000 | $3,809,375 | $15,809,375 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,145,790, or $95.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $4.17 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $280,000.00 | $23.33 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $453,500.00 | $37.79 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $210,000.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,915.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $73,875.00 | $6.16 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $30,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
