Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2023
$5,625,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $5,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,625,000 | $3,961,400 | $9,586,400 |
| 2024 | $5,750,000 | $4,245,194 | $9,995,194 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $510,318, or $88.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $10.43 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $155,000.00 | $26.96 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $45,480.00 | $7.91 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.39 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $113,125.00 | $19.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $34,700.95 | $6.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,612.50 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $69,150.00 | $12.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
