Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$4,585,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 17, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,740,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,740,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,585,000 | $2,539,456 | $7,124,456 |
| 2024 | $4,690,000 | $2,735,406 | $7,425,406 |
| 2023 | $4,740,000 | $2,934,356 | $7,674,356 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $349,161, or $73.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.05 |
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $14,500.00 | $3.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,740.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $82,400.00 | $17.38 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $49,100.00 | $10.36 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $848.00 | $0.18 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.79 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $350.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.58 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $71,100.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,825.60 | $1.44 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,480.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | San Marcos Daily Record | One time | $193.50 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $513.98 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,659.55 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $65,975.00 | $13.92 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,850.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
