Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$13,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 20, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $13,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,900,000 | $7,819,794 | $21,719,794 |
| 2024 | $13,900,000 | $8,363,200 | $22,263,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $733,969, or $52.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $16,500.00 | $1.19 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.68 |
| Bond counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $174,000.00 | $12.52 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $69,500.00 | $5.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $945.00 | $0.07 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $208,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,560.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | San Marcos Daily Record | One time | $276.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,850.00 | $1.28 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $27,800.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,232.00 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $171,106.25 | $12.31 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
