Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025
$1,280,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 22, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $1,280,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,280,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280,000 | $842,244 | $2,122,244 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $131,335, or $102.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | San Marcos Daily Record | One time | $148.09 | $0.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,280.00 | $1.00 |
| Auditor | West Davis & Co | One time | $15,500.00 | $12.11 |
| Bond counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $30,600.00 | $23.91 |
| Bookkeeper | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $5,000.00 | $3.91 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.39 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $959.00 | $0.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $6.64 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $19,200.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,920.00 | $1.50 |
| OS preparation | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $3.91 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.31 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.78 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,050.00 | $10.20 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $5.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,840.00 | $3.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,337.50 | $13.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
