Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$12,025,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $12,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,025,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,025,000 | $7,088,963 | $19,113,963 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $871,608, or $72.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.83 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Bond application report | IDS Engineering Group Inc | One time | $70,000.00 | $5.82 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $265,500.00 | $22.08 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $58,200.00 | $4.84 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $11,624.00 | $0.97 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $240,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $375.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,142.00 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,297.25 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $107,325.00 | $8.93 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $30,063.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriting risk | Not reported | One time | $39,081.25 | $3.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
