Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$20,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $20,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,000,000 | $11,794,425 | $31,794,425 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,233,883, or $61.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $425,000.00 | $21.25 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $96,900.00 | $4.85 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $400,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,417.00 | $0.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $625.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,858.00 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $178,582.50 | $8.93 |
| Underwriting risk | Not reported | One time | $65,000.00 | $3.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
