Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $8,420,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,420,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,420,000 | $5,577,316 | $13,997,316 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $644,294, or $76.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,420.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Urban Engineering | One time | $58,550.00 | $6.95 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $208,400.00 | $24.75 |
| Disclosure | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.95 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $168,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,059.25 | $1.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $450.00 | $0.05 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,252.10 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $155,762.50 | $18.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $21,050.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
