Unl Tax Navigation Impr Bonds Ser 2024
$2,665,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $2,665,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,665,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665,000 | $1,811,092 | $4,476,092 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $212,211, or $79.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,665.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Urban Engineering | One time | $10,660.00 | $4.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $79,950.00 | $30.00 |
| Disclosure | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.00 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $53,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,115.60 | $1.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $450.00 | $0.17 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,470.45 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $49,650.00 | $18.63 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
