Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$4,840,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 25, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,665,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,665,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840,000 | $1,580,575 | $6,420,575 |
| 2024 | $5,020,000 | $1,725,875 | $6,745,875 |
| 2023 | $5,195,000 | $1,879,163 | $7,074,163 |
| 2022 | $5,365,000 | $2,040,213 | $7,405,213 |
| 2021 | $5,530,000 | $2,208,800 | $7,738,800 |
| 2020 | $5,665,000 | $2,384,138 | $8,049,138 |
| 2019 | $5,665,000 | $2,503,054 | $8,168,054 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $531,688, or $93.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,665.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $7.06 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $138,300.00 | $24.41 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $83,530.00 | $14.74 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.41 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $113,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $82,968.75 | $14.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,489.15 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.82 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $1.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,202.45 | $1.27 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,163.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Not reported | One time | $13,749.37 | $2.43 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
