Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$1,910,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,160,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,160,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910,000 | $476,188 | $2,386,188 |
| 2024 | $1,975,000 | $517,188 | $2,492,188 |
| 2023 | $2,040,000 | $559,488 | $2,599,488 |
| 2022 | $2,105,000 | $603,088 | $2,708,088 |
| 2021 | $2,160,000 | $647,888 | $2,807,888 |
| 2020 | $2,160,000 | $674,342 | $2,834,342 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $254,783, or $117.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.31 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,160.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $18.52 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $64,000.00 | $29.63 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $41,000.00 | $18.98 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.70 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $43,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,320.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,247.10 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $7.41 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $2.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,440.80 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,745.00 | $7.29 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,400.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
