Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$4,315,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,315,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,315,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315,000 | $2,694,250 | $7,009,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $395,183, or $91.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,315.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Costello Inc | One time | $30,000.00 | $6.95 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $122,875.00 | $28.48 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $118,600.00 | $27.49 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.97 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $86,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,630.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $517.80 | $0.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,945.00 | $3.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
