Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$1,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 13, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,540,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,540,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320,000 | $462,368 | $1,782,368 |
| 2024 | $1,365,000 | $502,460 | $1,867,460 |
| 2023 | $1,410,000 | $543,480 | $1,953,480 |
| 2022 | $1,450,000 | $585,350 | $2,035,350 |
| 2021 | $1,490,000 | $628,020 | $2,118,020 |
| 2020 | $1,540,000 | $671,590 | $2,211,590 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $187,734, or $121.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $3.25 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,540.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $25.97 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $46,200.00 | $30.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $5.52 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $30,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,663.79 | $1.73 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $20,408.00 | $13.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,800.00 | $1.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,800.00 | $1.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,309.46 | $2.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,862.50 | $14.20 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,850.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
