Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$2,695,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $2,820,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,820,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695,000 | $1,430,700 | $4,125,700 |
| 2024 | $2,760,000 | $1,537,038 | $4,297,038 |
| 2023 | $2,820,000 | $1,645,413 | $4,465,413 |
| 2022 | $2,820,000 | $1,700,354 | $4,520,354 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $272,434, or $96.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,820.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $5.32 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford & Kuhl Kugle Parker Hagan | One time | $84,600.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $75,600.00 | $26.81 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.84 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $56,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $25.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $150.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Courier | One time | $478.50 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $1,440.58 | $0.51 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,509.80 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,358.75 | $6.51 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $18.94 | $0.01 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Not reported | One time | $3,807.00 | $1.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
