Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$3,670,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 21, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,240,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,240,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670,000 | $1,188,275 | $4,858,275 |
| 2024 | $3,795,000 | $1,290,200 | $5,085,200 |
| 2023 | $3,915,000 | $1,397,025 | $5,312,025 |
| 2022 | $4,030,000 | $1,508,838 | $5,538,838 |
| 2021 | $4,140,000 | $1,625,713 | $5,765,713 |
| 2020 | $4,240,000 | $1,747,313 | $5,987,313 |
| 2019 | $4,240,000 | $1,819,558 | $6,059,558 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $408,651, or $96.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.18 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,240.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Costello Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $14.15 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $116,000.00 | $27.36 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $46,700.00 | $11.01 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.89 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $84,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.13 |
| Other costs | Fort Bend Herald | One time | $119.00 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | Tax Tech Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $1,371.00 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,533.84 | $1.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,512.50 | $11.21 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,600.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
