Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$6,625,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $7,515,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,515,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,625,000 | $1,601,335 | $8,226,335 |
| 2024 | $6,855,000 | $1,740,478 | $8,595,478 |
| 2023 | $7,080,000 | $1,884,172 | $8,964,172 |
| 2022 | $7,300,000 | $2,032,316 | $9,332,316 |
| 2021 | $7,515,000 | $2,184,810 | $9,699,810 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $692,390, or $92.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,515.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Costello Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $7.98 |
| Bond application report | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $197,875.00 | $26.33 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $109,800.00 | $14.61 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.06 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $150,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $42,024.41 | $5.59 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Fort Bend Herald | One time | $150.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $580.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | Tax Tech Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $850.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,468.27 | $2.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,726.94 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $68,212.50 | $9.08 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $18,788.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
