Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022B
$5,165,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $5,275,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,275,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,165,000 | $3,459,963 | $8,624,963 |
| 2024 | $5,275,000 | $3,711,375 | $8,986,375 |
| 2023 | $5,275,000 | $3,966,500 | $9,241,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $475,020, or $90.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,275.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Costello Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $9.48 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $141,875.00 | $26.90 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $58,025.00 | $11.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.52 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $105,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $527.50 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Fort Bend Herald | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.13 |
| Other costs | Tax Tech Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $19,000.00 | $3.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,332.25 | $1.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $57,372.50 | $10.88 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $13,188.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
