Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018
$4,350,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,925,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,925,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350,000 | $2,213,723 | $6,563,723 |
| 2024 | $4,475,000 | $2,400,261 | $6,875,261 |
| 2023 | $4,595,000 | $2,590,814 | $7,185,814 |
| 2022 | $4,710,000 | $2,785,155 | $7,495,155 |
| 2021 | $4,820,000 | $2,983,153 | $7,803,153 |
| 2020 | $4,925,000 | $3,184,644 | $8,109,644 |
| 2019 | $4,925,000 | $3,387,841 | $8,312,841 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $572,394, or $116.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,925.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $133,125.00 | $27.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.03 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $98,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $43,647.30 | $8.86 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $595.00 | $0.12 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $550.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Costello Inc | One time | $35,000.00 | $7.11 |
| Other costs | Fort Bend Herald | One time | $117.28 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $140,141.05 | $28.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $93,225.00 | $18.93 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $3,268.75 | $0.66 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
