Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$9,070,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $9,655,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,655,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,070,000 | $2,823,781 | $11,893,781 |
| 2024 | $9,365,000 | $3,069,381 | $12,434,381 |
| 2023 | $9,655,000 | $3,328,144 | $12,983,144 |
| 2022 | $9,655,000 | $3,593,431 | $13,248,431 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $887,846, or $91.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $5.18 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $233,100.00 | $24.14 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $173,790.00 | $18.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.83 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $193,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $43,447.50 | $4.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,558.45 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $141,962.50 | $14.70 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $24,138.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
