This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Sienna Plantation MUD 01

Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2018

$22,395,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
May 29, 2018
Fiscal year issued
2018
Par amount
$25,010,000
New money / refunding
$25,010,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
May 1, 2049

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$22,395,000$6,432,909$28,827,909
2024$23,185,000$6,946,624$30,131,624
2023$23,585,000$7,469,857$31,054,857
2022$23,970,000$7,998,767$31,968,767
2021$24,355,000$8,532,682$32,887,682
2020$24,740,000$9,070,967$33,810,967
2019$25,010,000$9,612,415$34,622,415
2018$25,010,000$10,112,821$35,122,821

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $1,404,950, or $56.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.38
Bond counselMuller Law Group PLLCOne time$455,125.00$18.20
CUSIPNot reportedOne time$880.00$0.04
Escrow agentRegions BankOne time$1,000.00$0.04
Financial advisorRobert W Baird & CoOne time$873.95$0.03
Financial advisorRobert W Baird & CoOne time$437,650.00$17.50
Other costsNot reportedOne time$7,246.05$0.29
Other costsCostello IncOne time$50,000.00$2.00
Paying agent and registrarRegions BankAnnual$750.00$0.03
TWDBNot reportedOne time$5,000.00$0.20
TWDBNot reportedOne time$437,675.00$17.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.