Valley Ranch Town Center Management District
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$4,670,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 14, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670,000 | $2,111,484 | $6,781,484 |
| 2024 | $4,810,000 | $2,291,006 | $7,101,006 |
| 2023 | $4,940,000 | $2,474,496 | $7,414,496 |
| 2022 | $5,065,000 | $2,661,573 | $7,726,573 |
| 2021 | $5,185,000 | $2,851,944 | $8,036,944 |
| 2020 | $5,300,000 | $3,045,328 | $8,345,328 |
| 2019 | $5,300,000 | $3,240,149 | $8,540,149 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $636,638, or $120.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Dannenbaum Engineering Corp | One time | $50,000.00 | $9.43 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $146,000.00 | $27.55 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $200,000.00 | $37.74 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.42 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $99,500.00 | $18.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,725.05 | $1.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,770.00 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,355.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $101,237.50 | $19.10 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
