This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Tyler County · id 229-201-19

Lake Amanda WCID 1

$1,285,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$1.28 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,285,000

Interest still to be paid
$685,474
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$1.97 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,970,474

Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.6600
Fiscal year 2025
Taxable value
$16.98 million
Fiscal year 2025

$16,981,034

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end; the table below gives the figures.FY 2018: $1,500,0002018FY 2019: $1,500,0002019FY 2020: $1,465,0002020FY 2021: $1,430,0002021FY 2022: $1,395,0002022FY 2023: $1,360,0002023FY 2024: $1,325,0002024FY 2025: $1,285,0002025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt serviceIssuesTax rateTaxable value
2025$1,285,000$685,474$1,970,47410.6600$16,981,034
2024$1,325,000$736,018$2,061,01811.2553$16,771,534
2023$1,360,000$787,333$2,147,33310.8300$14,291,517
2022$1,395,000$839,389$2,234,38910.8400$13,253,059
2021$1,430,000$892,156$2,322,15610.8500$13,382,512
2020$1,465,000$945,613$2,410,6131Not reportedNot reported
2019$1,500,000$999,734$2,499,7341Not reportedNot reported
2018$1,500,000$1,040,325$2,540,3251Not reportedNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
IssueClosedPledgePurposeFinal maturityPrincipalInterest
Tax Rev Bonds Ser 2018Aug 1, 2018RevenueWater and sewerMay 1, 2047$1,285,000$685,474

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.