Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$925,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 29, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,565,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925,000 | $42,375 | $967,375 |
| 2024 | $1,140,000 | $68,550 | $1,208,550 |
| 2023 | $1,345,000 | $101,025 | $1,446,025 |
| 2022 | $1,550,000 | $139,650 | $1,689,650 |
| 2021 | $1,565,000 | $178,063 | $1,743,063 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $112,886, or $72.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $25.56 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $5,229.19 | $3.34 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.60 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $19,562.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,172.50 | $6.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,400.00 | $0.89 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $1.47 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,500.00 | $8.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,281.05 | $1.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $6,776.45 | $4.33 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $5.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
