Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018A
$2,235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 11, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,715,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,715,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235,000 | $956,319 | $3,191,319 |
| 2024 | $2,315,000 | $1,041,328 | $3,356,328 |
| 2023 | $2,395,000 | $1,128,677 | $3,523,677 |
| 2022 | $2,475,000 | $1,218,246 | $3,693,246 |
| 2021 | $2,555,000 | $1,309,894 | $3,864,894 |
| 2020 | $2,635,000 | $1,403,443 | $4,038,443 |
| 2019 | $2,715,000 | $1,498,692 | $4,213,692 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $252,477, or $92.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,715.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,300.00 | $14.84 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $78,000.00 | $28.73 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.76 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $54,600.00 | $20.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,788.90 | $3.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,760.45 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,487.50 | $17.49 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,825.00 | $2.51 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
