Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$3,610,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610,000 | $1,595,047 | $5,205,047 |
| 2024 | $3,715,000 | $1,730,091 | $5,445,091 |
| 2023 | $3,815,000 | $1,868,209 | $5,683,209 |
| 2022 | $3,915,000 | $2,009,328 | $5,924,328 |
| 2021 | $4,010,000 | $2,153,372 | $6,163,372 |
| 2020 | $4,100,000 | $2,300,191 | $6,400,191 |
| 2019 | $4,200,000 | $2,449,860 | $6,649,860 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $349,927, or $83.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.77 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $115,000.00 | $27.38 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $36,000.00 | $8.57 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.79 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $81,000.00 | $19.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,181.80 | $2.66 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.13 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.29 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,186.00 | $0.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,364.20 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $67,400.00 | $16.05 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
