Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$13,555,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 21, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $15,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,400,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,555,000 | $3,272,006 | $16,827,006 |
| 2024 | $14,170,000 | $3,584,681 | $17,754,681 |
| 2023 | $14,785,000 | $3,915,806 | $18,700,806 |
| 2022 | $15,400,000 | $4,259,231 | $19,659,231 |
| 2021 | $15,400,000 | $4,608,806 | $20,008,806 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,125,767, or $73.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.21 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $3.90 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $368,000.00 | $23.90 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $143,700.00 | $9.33 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $251,000.00 | $16.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $46,200.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $297.50 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,263.89 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,196.00 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,472.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $172,637.50 | $11.21 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $28,000.00 | $1.82 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
