Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2024A
$17,540,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 26, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $17,540,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,540,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,540,000 | $9,782,400 | $27,322,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,141,016, or $65.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $388.05 | $0.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $90,000.00 | $5.13 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $410,800.00 | $23.42 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $57,200.00 | $3.26 |
| Bookkeeper | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.19 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $55,067.00 | $3.14 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $283,100.00 | $16.14 |
| House photography | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $346.48 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $554.36 | $0.03 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $554.36 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,620.10 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,207.40 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $108,075.00 | $6.16 |
| Tax assessor collector | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $30,003.00 | $1.71 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $43,850.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
