Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019
$17,280,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $19,450,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,450,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,280,000 | $5,885,106 | $23,165,106 |
| 2024 | $17,850,000 | $6,375,531 | $24,225,531 |
| 2023 | $18,400,000 | $6,891,156 | $25,291,156 |
| 2022 | $18,935,000 | $7,431,194 | $26,366,194 |
| 2021 | $19,450,000 | $7,994,856 | $27,444,856 |
| 2020 | $19,450,000 | $8,570,106 | $28,020,106 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,326,518, or $68.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.17 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $404,621.24 | $20.80 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $292,500.00 | $15.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $311,750.00 | $16.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $44,636.29 | $2.29 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,196.60 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,226.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $232,387.49 | $11.95 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
