Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$12,345,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $12,345,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,345,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,345,000 | $6,763,556 | $19,108,556 |
| 2024 | $12,345,000 | $7,341,356 | $19,686,356 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $730,649, or $59.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.26 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.77 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $289,313.00 | $23.44 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $48,000.00 | $3.89 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $205,175.00 | $16.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $24,690.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $126.44 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $112.89 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $517.51 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $180.63 | $0.01 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $180.63 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $7,225.11 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,233.95 | $0.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $121,443.75 | $9.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
