Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$3,165,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 29, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,440,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,440,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165,000 | $797,738 | $3,962,738 |
| 2024 | $3,260,000 | $874,688 | $4,134,688 |
| 2023 | $3,350,000 | $954,888 | $4,304,888 |
| 2022 | $3,440,000 | $1,037,788 | $4,477,788 |
| 2021 | $3,440,000 | $1,143,100 | $4,583,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $457,868, or $133.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $5,184.00 | $1.51 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,440.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $49,700.00 | $14.45 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $2,962.95 | $0.86 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $101,000.00 | $29.36 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $134,100.00 | $38.98 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $745.00 | $0.22 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.33 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $68,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $860.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $24,451.01 | $7.11 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,855.34 | $0.54 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $1,275.00 | $0.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $2,646.70 | $0.77 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,948.45 | $1.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,550.00 | $10.04 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $8,600.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
