Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025
$5,590,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 10, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $5,590,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,590,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,590,000 | $4,519,903 | $10,109,903 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $541,524, or $96.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,590.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $4.47 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $151,800.00 | $27.16 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $155,840.00 | $27.88 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.43 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $110,325.00 | $19.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,397.50 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,691.28 | $1.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $73,380.00 | $13.13 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
