Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$4,725,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 22, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725,000 | $1,048,078 | $5,773,078 |
| 2024 | $4,950,000 | $1,147,922 | $6,097,922 |
| 2023 | $5,175,000 | $1,252,266 | $6,427,266 |
| 2022 | $5,400,000 | $1,361,110 | $6,761,110 |
| 2021 | $5,500,000 | $1,473,203 | $6,973,203 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $526,689, or $95.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.59 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $45,625.00 | $8.30 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $147,500.00 | $26.82 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $92,180.00 | $16.76 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,700.00 | $1.58 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $102,500.00 | $18.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $31,157.00 | $5.66 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,502.00 | $0.64 |
| Other costs | Rick Turner Photography | One time | $800.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,899.50 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $48,875.00 | $8.89 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $13,750.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
