Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$8,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 5, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $8,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,000,000 | $5,442,194 | $13,442,194 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $688,444, or $86.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | EHRA Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $3.13 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $200,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $172,000.00 | $21.50 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $152,500.00 | $19.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,838.15 | $2.85 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,400.00 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $88,506.25 | $11.06 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
