Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$5,650,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $5,950,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,950,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,650,000 | $1,827,344 | $7,477,344 |
| 2024 | $5,800,000 | $1,976,063 | $7,776,063 |
| 2023 | $5,950,000 | $2,131,531 | $8,081,531 |
| 2022 | $5,950,000 | $2,287,000 | $8,237,000 |
| 2021 | $5,950,000 | $2,442,469 | $8,392,469 |
| 2020 | $5,950,000 | $2,546,115 | $8,496,115 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $784,496, or $131.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,950.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $7.56 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $114,250.00 | $19.20 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $148,700.00 | $24.99 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $190,735.00 | $32.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.34 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $159,000.00 | $26.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,586.22 | $3.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,268.53 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $69,531.25 | $11.69 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,875.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
