Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$4,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 21, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600,000 | $2,810,000 | $7,410,000 |
| 2024 | $4,600,000 | $3,018,375 | $7,618,375 |
| 2023 | $4,600,000 | $3,226,750 | $7,826,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $519,380, or $112.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $9.78 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $130,000.00 | $28.26 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $147,100.00 | $31.98 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $660.00 | $0.14 |
| Disclosure counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.85 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $92,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,475.13 | $2.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $69,544.87 | $15.12 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $11,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
