Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$15,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $16,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,250,000 | $4,967,438 | $20,217,438 |
| 2024 | $15,650,000 | $5,340,000 | $20,990,000 |
| 2023 | $16,000,000 | $5,728,313 | $21,728,313 |
| 2022 | $16,000,000 | $6,116,625 | $22,116,625 |
| 2021 | $16,000,000 | $6,472,578 | $22,472,578 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,691,993, or $105.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $70,000.00 | $4.38 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $355,000.00 | $22.19 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $347,500.00 | $21.72 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $251,963.00 | $15.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $320,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $39,866.43 | $2.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $18,955.42 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $228,708.11 | $14.29 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
