Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022A
$13,675,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $13,675,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,675,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,675,000 | $10,879,938 | $24,554,938 |
| 2024 | $13,675,000 | $11,583,219 | $25,258,219 |
| 2023 | $13,675,000 | $12,286,500 | $25,961,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,384,449, or $101.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Bond application report | Quiddity Engineering LLC | One time | $60,000.00 | $4.39 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $390,250.00 | $28.54 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $314,500.02 | $23.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $243.00 | $0.02 |
| Disclosure counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $350,250.00 | $25.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,456.99 | $0.76 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,623.75 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $193,937.50 | $14.18 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $34,188.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
