Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$4,580,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 31, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,580,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,580,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580,000 | $3,174,425 | $7,754,425 |
| 2024 | $4,580,000 | $3,386,975 | $7,966,975 |
| 2023 | $4,580,000 | $3,581,813 | $8,161,813 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $478,628, or $104.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,580.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Quiddity Engineering LLC | One time | $30,000.00 | $6.55 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $129,500.00 | $28.28 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $121,370.00 | $26.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $660.00 | $0.14 |
| Disclosure counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.86 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $91,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,160.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,595.20 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $75,662.50 | $16.52 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
